Who we are

Our website address is: https://mydentalzone.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Mydentalzone.com values the security and privacy of your personal data. This Privacy Policy describes how this website collects and processes your personal information in compliance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (Republic Act No. 10173) and other applicable laws on data privacy protection and security. By using Mydentalzone.com, you are consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

We collect your personal information, such as but not limited to your name, date of birth, gender, email address, mobile number, address, health-related information in  the following circumstances:

  •         when you register and create an account with us
  • when you fill-up and submit forms to us
  • when you avail of services and carry out transaction through this website
  • when you voluntarily complete surveys or provide us with feedback
  • when you submit any personal information to us for any reason.

The above enumeration does not purport to be an exhaustive list but merely sets out some common instances when your personal information may be collected.

The information gathered will be used to communicate our updates with you, for identification and verification and to prevent any unlawful activity or misconduct. You
update, review or change your information by accessing your account onDentistang.Pinoy.com.

Information is an essential part of this website and MyDentalZone.com is not in the business of selling collected information to others. We share users’ personal information only as described below:

  • To serve you better, the information gathered by MyDentalZone.com may be shared with third-party service providers which we employ to perform functions on our behalf. These third-party service providers have access to personal information needed to perform their functions but may not use if for other purposes
  • To make available to you products and services provided by third parties as you may eventually be able to access and order products from third parties through our marketplace. We may also offer services or sell products jointly with third party businesses, such as healthcare insurance and equipment. You can tell when a third party is involved in your transactions and we only share users’ personal information related to those transactions
  • To comply with the law, or to protect the rights or safety of MyDentalZone.com, our users, or others
  • As we continue to develop our business, we might sell or buy other business or services. In such transactions, user information generally is one of the transferred business assets but remains subject to the pre-existing privacy policy. Also, in the unlikely event that MyDentalZone.com is acquired, user information will be one of the transferred assets.

Other than as stated above, you will receive notice when personal information about you might be shared with third parties and you will have an opportunity to choose not to share the information.

We designed this platform with your security and privacy in mind. Dentistang.Pinoy.com uses SSLto protect your information.

Children are not allowed to create accounts in MyDentalZone.com. If you are under 18, you may use the website only with the involvement of a parent or guardian. Personal information collected from minors will be used solely for the purpose of delivering dental services needed by the minor.

The platform may contain links to other websites operated by other parties. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of these websites and we advise you to
check on them to determine how any information collected from you will be handled.

MyDentalZone.com has the right to disclose your information to any legal and regulatory authority and in such case you agree to waive your right to take any action against MyDentalZone.com for such disclosure.

You acknowledge and agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy and give your consent to.com to collect, use, disclose and/or process the information as described above.

We shall regularly review our Privacy Policy and we reserve the right to modify and change this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes to the Privacy Policy will be posted on this website. If you have any questions, comments or concerns, feel free to contact us at dr.aire.pahila@MyDentalZone.com